Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 21 |
T
|
Ely
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 22 |
L
|
@
Virginia (White)
|
Miners Arena Virginia
|
|
Fri Nov 27 |
W
|
BP Royals Fort Franes
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 28 |
L
|
@
Mesabi East
|
||
Sun Nov 29 |
L
|
Virginia (Blue)
|
Kerry Park
|
|
Sun Nov 29 |
T
|
Hibbing
|
Kerry Park
|
|
Sat Dec 5 |
L
|
@
Greenway Tourney-Eveleth/Mesab
|
Hodgins-Berardo Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 5 |
W
|
@
Greenway Tourney - Ely
|
Hodgins-Berardo Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 6 |
W
|
@
Greenway Tourney - Duluth East
|
Hodgins-Berardo Arena
|
|
Fri Dec 11 |
T
|
Emo Tournament - Atikokan
|
Emo
|
|
Fri Dec 11 |
L
|
Emo Tourney-West Fort Rangers
|
Emo
|
|
Sat Dec 12 |
W
|
Emo Tournament - Emo Express
|
Emo
|
|
Sat Dec 12 |
W
|
@
Emo Tournament - FF BP Royals
|
Emo
|
|
Sun Dec 13 |
W
|
@
Emo Tourney - Kenora
|
Emo
|
|
Wed Dec 16 | - |
@
Fort Frances-Canadians
|
Duke Arena Fort Frances
|
6:00 PM CST |
Thu Dec 17 | - |
@
Emo
|
Emo
|
7:00 PM CST |
Sat Dec 19 |
L
|
@
Grand Rapids B1
|
IRA Civic Center Grand Rapids
|
|
Sat Dec 19 |
W
|
@
Grand Rapids B2
|
IRA Civic Center Grand Rapids
|
|
Sun Dec 20 |
L
|
Mesabi East
|
Bronco Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 27 |
L
|
Grand Rapids B1
|
Bronco
|
|
Tue Dec 29 |
L
|
Warroad
|
Bronco Arena
|
|
Wed Dec 30 |
W
|
Grand Rapids B2
|
Kerry Park
|
|
Fri Jan 1 |
L
|
@
Cloquet Tourney - Duluth East
|
Northwoods Arena Cloquet
|
|
Sat Jan 2 |
L
|
@
Cloquet Tourney - Cloquet Whit
|
Northwoods Arena Cloquet
|
|
Sat Jan 2 |
L
|
@
Cloquet Tourney - Brainerd
|
Northwoods Arena Cloquet
|
|
Sun Jan 3 |
W
|
@
Cloquet Tourney - Hibbing
|
PineValley Cloquet
|
|
Sat Jan 9 |
W
|
@
Warroad
|
Olympic Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 10 |
L
|
@
Virginia (Blue)
|
||
Tue Jan 12 |
W
|
Fort Frances-Canadians
|
Kerry Park arena
|
|
Sun Jan 17 |
L
|
@
Ely
|
||
Tue Jan 19 |
L
|
Virginia White
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Fri Jan 22 |
W
|
Frostbite Falls - LOW
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 23 |
W
|
Frostbite Falls - Greenway
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 23 |
L
|
Frostbite Falls - Crookston
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 24 |
W
|
Frostbite Falls- North Branch
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Thu Jan 28 |
L
|
Fort Frances Fireman
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 30 |
W
|
Greenway
|
Bronco Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 30 |
W
|
Greenway
|
Kerry Park Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 31 |
L
|
@
Hibbing (Blue)
|
Fairgrounds Arena Hibbing
|
|
Fri Feb 5 | - |
@
Bemidji Tourney - Mahtomedi
|
Nymore Arena Bemidji
|
|
Sat Feb 6 | - |
@
BemidjiTourney-ThiefRiverFalls
|
City Arena Bemidji
|
|
Sat Feb 6 | - |
Bemidji Tourney - GF Thunder
|
Nymore Arena Bemidji
|
|
Sun Feb 7 | - |
@
Bemidji Tourney - New Prague
|
BCA - Bemidji
|
|
Wed Feb 10 | - |
@
Fort Frances-Canadians
|
Duke Arena
|
|
Fri Feb 12 | - |
@
District Tournament-Hibbing
|
Ely
|
|
Sat Feb 13 | - |
@
District Tournament- Virginia
|
Ely
|
|
Sat Feb 13 | - |
@
District Tournament - Virginia
|
Ely
|
|
Tue Feb 16 | - |
Fort Frances-Canadians
|
Kerry Park Arena
|